Institute-Wise Time Table for SUMMER 2015
K.P.Patil Institute of Technology (Polytechnic). , Kolhapur     
  Date: 15-04-2015   Day: 1  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17201 COMMUNICATION SKILLS EE-2-G, ME-2-G, CE-2-G, EE-2-E, CE-2-E, ME-2-E, CE-2-C, ME-2-C, EE-2-C, CE-1-A, ME-1-A, EE-1-A, CE-1-S, ME-1-S, EE-1-S, EE-1-R, CE-1-R, ME-1-R, EE-1-M, CE-1-M, ME-1-M, CE-1-N, ME-1-N, EE-1-N
  Date: 15-04-2015   Day: 1  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12219 MANAGEMENT ME-6-E, CE-6-E, EE-6-E, EE-6-C, ME-6-C, CE-6-C, CE-6-D
  Date: 16-04-2015   Day: 2  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12082 ADVANCE SURVEYING CE-4-E, CE-4-C, CE-4-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12093 FLUID MECHANICS & MACHINERY ME-4-E, ME-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12106 APPLIED ELECTRONICS EE-4-E, EE-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17410 THERMAL ENGINEERING ME-4-G, ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17415 DC MACHINES & TRANFORMERS EE-4-G, EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17418 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING CE-4-G, CE-2-A, CE-2-S, CE-2-R, CE-2-N, CE-2-O
  Date: 17-04-2015   Day: 3  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17216 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS EE-2-G, ME-2-G, CE-2-G, ME-2-E, EE-2-E, CE-2-E, ME-2-C, EE-2-C, CE-2-C
  Date: 17-04-2015   Day: 3  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12220 CONTRACTS AND ACOOUNTS CE-6-E, CE-6-C, CE-6-D
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12231 TESTING & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12243 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17605 SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT CE-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17607 PLUMBING SERVICES CE-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17609 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING & ROBOTICS ME-6-G, ME-3-A, EE-3-A, ME-3-S, EE-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17638 POWER ELECTRONICS EE-6-G
  Date: 18-04-2015   Day: 4  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12083 MECHANICS OF STRUCTURE CE-4-E, CE-4-C, CE-4-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12089 THEORY OF MACHINES & MECHANISMS ME-4-E, ME-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12103 D. C. MACHINES & TRANSFORMERS EE-4-E, EE-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17402 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES ME-4-G, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17416 INDUSTRY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS-I EE-4-G, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17419 ADVANCED SURVEYING CE-4-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17424 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY APPLIED ELECTRONICS ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
  Date: 20-04-2015   Day: 5  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 17205 ENGINEERING DRAWING ME-2-G, ME-2-E, ME-2-C, ME-1-A, CE-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, CE-1-S, EE-1-R, ME-1-R, CE-1-R, EE-1-N, ME-1-N, CE-1-N
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17207 APPLIED SCIENCE (PHYSICS) CE-2-G
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17210 APPLIED SCIENCE (PHYSICS) EE-2-G
  Date: 20-04-2015   Day: 5  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12221 ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING CE-6-E, CE-6-C, CE-6-D
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12232 POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12242 INDUSTRIAL FLUID POWER ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17602 HIGHWAY ENGINEERING CE-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17608 INDUSTRIAL FLUID POWER ME-6-G, ME-2-A, ME-3-R, ME-2-M
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17637 TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS EE-6-G, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
  Date: 21-04-2015   Day: 6  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12084 GEO TECHNICAL ENGINEERING CE-4-E, CE-4-C, CE-4-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12090 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS ME-4-E, ME-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12104 INSTRUMENTATION EE-4-E, EE-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17411 FLUID MECHANICS & MECHINERY ME-4-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17417 TRANMISSION & DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICAL POWER EE-4-G, EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17420 GEO-TECHNICAL ENGINEERING CE-4-G, CE-2-A, CE-2-S, CE-2-R, CE-2-N, CE-2-O
  Date: 23-04-2015   Day: 7  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17204 ENGINEERING MECHANICS ME-2-G, CE-2-G, EE-2-G, CE-2-E, EE-2-E, ME-2-E, ME-2-C, EE-2-C, CE-2-C, EE-1-A, ME-1-A, CE-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, CE-1-S, ME-1-R, CE-1-R, EE-1-R, ME-1-M, CE-1-M, EE-1-M, EE-1-N, ME-1-N, CE-1-N
  Date: 23-04-2015   Day: 7  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 12222 DESIGN OF STRUCTURES CE-6-E, CE-6-C, CE-6-D
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12235 HEATING, VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 12241 DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 17604 DESIGN OF R.C.C. STRUCTURES CE-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17611 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES & MANAGEMENT ME-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17612 REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING ME-6-G, ME-3-A, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17639 ILLUMINATION ENGINEERING EE-6-G
  Date: 24-04-2015   Day: 8  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12085 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING CE-4-E, CE-4-C, CE-4-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12091 PRODUCTION PROCESSES ME-4-E, ME-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12105 ELECTRICAL ESTIMATION AND COSTING EE-4-E, EE-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17412 THEORY OF MACHINES ME-4-G, ME-2-A, ME-2-R, ME-2-M, ME-2-N, ME-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17413 ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING EE-4-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17421 HYDRAULICS CE-4-G, CE-3-A, CE-3-S, CE-3-R, CE-3-N, CE-3-O
  Date: 25-04-2015   Day: 9  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12014 APPLIED SCIENCE (MECHANICAL) ME-2-E, ME-2-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12020 APPLIED SCIENCE (CIVIL) CE-2-E, CE-2-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12021 APPLIED SCIENCE (ELECTRICAL) EE-2-E, EE-2-C
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17202 APPLIED SCIENCE (PHYSICS) ME-2-G
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17208 APPLIED SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY) CE-2-G
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17211 APPLIED SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY) EE-2-G
  Date: 25-04-2015   Day: 9  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12223 ADVANCED CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUES & EQUIPMENTS (ECLECTIVE) CE-6-E, CE-6-C, CE-6-D
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12224 MAINTENANCE & REHABILITATION OF STRUCTURES (ELECTIVE) CE-6-E, CE-6-C, CE-6-D
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12225 ARCHITECTURAL PRACTICES & INTERIOR DESIGN (ELECTIVE) CE-6-E, CE-6-C, CE-6-D
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12233 ELECTRIC TRACTION - II (ELECTIVE - III) EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12234 MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (ELECTIVE-III) EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12236 MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER (ELECTIVE-III) EE-6-E, EE-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12244 ALTERNATE ENERGY SOURCES & MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE - II) ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12245 MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE II) ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12246 REF. & AIR CONDITIONING (ELECTIVE - II) ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12247 CAD - CAM & AUTOMATION (ELECTIVE - II) ME-6-E, ME-6-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12999 PLUMBING SERVICES (ELECTIVE) CE-6-E, CE-6-D
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17603 CONTRACTS AND ACCOUNTS CE-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 17610 DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS ME-6-G, ME-3-A, ME-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17640 MODERN ELECTRIC TRACTION EE-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17641 ELEMNTS OF INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION EE-6-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17643 ELECTRICAL MATERIALS AND WIRING EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N
  Date: 27-04-2015   Day: 10  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12086 HYDRAULICS CE-4-E, CE-4-C, CE-4-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12092 THERMAL ENGINEERING ME-4-E, ME-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12102 TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRIC POWER EE-4-E, EE-4-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17404 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ME-4-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17414 INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION EE-4-G
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 17422 THEORY OF STRUCTURES CE-4-G, CE-3-A, CE-3-S, CE-3-R, CE-3-N, CE-3-O
  Date: 28-04-2015   Day: 11  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17203 APPLIED SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY) ME-2-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17209 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS CE-2-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17213 BASIC ELECTRONICS EE-2-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17214 FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING EE-2-G, EE-2-E, EE-2-C, EE-1-A, EE-1-S, EE-1-M
  Date: 30-04-2015   Day: 13  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12136 IRRIGATION ENGINEERING CE-5-E, CE-5-C, CE-5-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12145 UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12156 MEASUREMENTS & CONTROL ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17101 ENGLISH EE-1-G, CE-1-G, ME-1-G, CE-1-E, ME-1-E, EE-1-E, ME-1-C, EE-1-C, CE-1-C
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 17501 ESTIMATING AND COSTING CE-5-G, CE-3-A, CE-3-S, CE-3-R, CE-3-N, CE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17508 SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION EE-5-G, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17530 METROLOGY AND QUALITY CONTROL ME-5-G, ME-3-A, ME-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
  Date: 30-04-2015   Day: 13  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12035 APPLIED MATHEMATICS CE-3-E, ME-3-E, ME-3-C, CE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12054 APPLIED MATHEMATICS EE-3-E, EE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17301 APPLIED MATHEMATICS ME-3-G, CE-3-G, EE-3-G, EE-2-A, ME-2-A, CE-2-A, EE-2-S, ME-2-S, CE-2-S, ME-2-R, CE-2-R, EE-2-R, ME-2-N, CE-2-N, EE-2-N, EE-2-O, ME-2-O, CE-2-O
  Date: 02-05-2015   Day: 14  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 12137 ESTIMATING & COSTING CE-5-E, CE-5-C, CE-5-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12144 A. C. MACHINES EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12154 ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PROCESSES ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17104 BASIC MATHEMATICS ME-1-G, EE-1-G, CE-1-G, ME-1-E, EE-1-E, CE-1-E, EE-1-C, CE-1-C, ME-1-C, CE-1-A, EE-1-A, ME-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, CE-1-S, CE-1-R, EE-1-R, ME-1-R, EE-1-N, ME-1-N, CE-1-N
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17502 IRRIGATION ENGINEERING CE-5-G, CE-3-A, CE-3-S, CE-3-R, CE-3-N, CE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17511 A.C.MACHINES EE-5-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17527 ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PROCESSES ME-5-G, ME-3-A, ME-3-S, ME-3-R, ME-3-N, ME-3-O
  Date: 02-05-2015   Day: 14  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 12037 BUILDING DRAWING CE-3-E, CE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12043 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS ME-3-E, ME-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12058 BASIC ELECTRONICS EE-3-E, EE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17304 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS ME-3-G, ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 17309 BUILDING DRAWING CE-3-G, CE-2-A, CE-2-S, CE-2-R, CE-2-N, CE-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17321 BASIC ELECTRONICS (ELECTRICAL) EE-3-G, EE-2-A, EE-2-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-2-O, EE-3-O
  Date: 05-05-2015   Day: 15  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12138 THEORY OF STRUCTURES CE-5-E, CE-5-C, CE-5-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12143 SWITCHGEAR & PROCTECTION EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12157 METROLOGY & QUALITY CONTROL ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17102 BASIC SCIENCE (PHYSICS) ME-1-G, EE-1-G, CE-1-G, EE-1-E, CE-1-E, ME-1-E, ME-1-C, EE-1-C, CE-1-C, EE-1-A, ME-1-A, CE-1-A, CE-1-S, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, CE-1-R, EE-1-R, ME-1-R, EE-1-N, ME-1-N, CE-1-N
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17503 PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING CE-5-G, CE-3-A, CE-3-S, CE-3-R, CE-3-N, CE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17506 ENERGY CONSERVATION & AUDIT EE-5-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17528 MEASUREMENT & CONTROL ME-5-G, ME-3-A, ME-3-S
  Date: 05-05-2015   Day: 15  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12038 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY CE-3-E, CE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 12042 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DRAWING ME-3-E, ME-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12055 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS AND NETWORKS EE-3-E, EE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17303 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MATERIALS ME-3-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17310 SURVEYING CE-3-G, CE-2-A, CE-2-S, CE-2-R, CE-2-N, CE-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17322 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EE-3-G, EE-2-A, EE-3-S, EE-2-S, EE-2-R, EE-2-N, EE-2-O
  Date: 06-05-2015   Day: 16  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12139 HIGHWAY ENGINEERING CE-5-E, CE-5-C, CE-5-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12155 POWER ENGINEERING ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 11:30 A.M. 17103 BASIC SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY) EE-1-G, ME-1-G, CE-1-G, CE-1-E, EE-1-E, ME-1-E, EE-1-C, ME-1-C, CE-1-C, EE-1-A, ME-1-A, CE-1-A, EE-1-S, ME-1-S, CE-1-S, CE-1-R, EE-1-R, ME-1-R, EE-1-M, ME-1-M, CE-1-M, EE-1-N, ME-1-N, CE-1-N
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17504 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY CE-5-G
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17507 INDUSTRY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS-II EE-5-G, EE-3-A, EE-3-S, EE-3-R, EE-3-N, EE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17526 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING ME-5-G, ME-3-A, ME-3-S
  Date: 06-05-2015   Day: 16  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12039 SURVEYING CE-3-E, CE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12044 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MATERIALS ME-3-E, ME-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12056 ELECTRICAL MEASAUREMENT EE-3-E, EE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 06:00 P.M. 17305 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DRAWING ME-3-G, ME-2-A, ME-2-S, ME-2-R, ME-2-N, ME-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17323 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS AND NETWORKS EE-3-G, EE-2-A
  Date: 08-05-2015   Day: 17  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 12140 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES CE-5-E, CE-5-C, CE-5-D
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12146 ELECTRIC TRACTION - I (ELECTIVE - I) EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12147 COMPUTER HARDWARE MAINTENANCE (ELECTIVE - I) EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12148 ILLUMINATION ENGINNRING (ELECTIVE - I) EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12158 TOOL ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE-I) ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12159 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE-I) ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12160 POWER PLANT ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE-I) ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12161 MECHATRONICS (ELECTIVE - I) ME-5-E, ME-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 01:30 P.M. 17505 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES CE-5-G, CE-3-A, CE-3-S, CE-3-R, CE-3-N, CE-3-O
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17509 MICROCONTROLLER AND APPLICATION EE-5-G, EE-3-A
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 17529 POWER ENGINEERING ME-5-G
  Date: 08-05-2015   Day: 17  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12036 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CE-3-E, CE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12045 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ME-3-E, ME-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 12057 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION EE-3-E, EE-3-C
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17308 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CE-3-G, CE-2-A, CE-2-S, CE-2-R, CE-2-N, CE-2-O
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17324 ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION EE-3-G
  Date: 09-05-2015   Day: 18  Morning     
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12149 INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION (ELECTIVE - II) EE-5-E, EE-5-C
09:30 A.M. to 12:30 P.M. 12150 ENERGY CONSERVATION AND AUDIT (ELECTIVE - II) EE-5-E, EE-5-C
  Date: 09-05-2015   Day: 18  Afternoon    
Time Subject Code Subject Name Scheme
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17302 BASIC ELECTRONICS & MECHATRONICS ME-3-G
02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M. 17311 MECHANICS OF STRUCTURES CE-3-G, CE-2-A, CE-2-S, CE-2-R, CE-2-N, CE-2-O

POINTS TO BE NOTED :